Statutory Committees - Sheila Raheja Institute of Hotel Management

Statutory Committees

Sr.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. S. N.Wadhwani President, Bombay Suburban Art & Craft Education Society
2 Mr. Arvind Tiwari Hon. Gen Secretary, Bombay Suburban Art & Craft Education Society
3 Ms. Radha Ambekar Member-Social Workery
4 Mr. Kamlesh Barot Member- Former President, Hotel and Restaurant Association (W.I)
5 Mrs. Dopati Banerjee Member- Chairperson Ad-hoc Board of Studies Hospitality Studies.
6 Dr. H.J.Bhasin Member- Research Person nominated by the Management.
7 Ms. Suchismita Roy Member-( IQAC Coordinator) Assistant Professor (SRIHM)
8 Mr. Yogesh Utekar Member- Associate Professor (SRIHM)
9 Mr. Selvyn Rodrigues Member- Associate Professor (SRIHM)
10 Mr. Stany Lopes Member- Associate Professor (SRIHM)
11 Ms.Princy Annie Member-Lecturer (SRIHM)
12 Mr. Aniket Dalvi Member-Head Clerk (SRIHM)
13 Mr. Delroy Fernandes Member-Student (SRIHM) President of the College Student’s Council
14 Ms. Divya Bhatia Member Student (SRIHM) Secretary of the College Student’s Council
15 Mr. Conrad D’souza Member Secretary- Principal (SRIHM)
Sr.No. Name of member Position Capacity in which representing Committee
1 Mr Conrad Dsouza Chairman Head of the Institution.
2 Mr.Narayan Madane Member Representative of Civil Administration.
3 Mr.Duncan Claude Wilson Member Representative of Police Administration.
4 Mr.Amriteshwar Mathur Member Representative of Local Media
5 Ms.Radha Ambekar Member Representative of Non-Government Organization
6 Mrs.Madhuri.Deshbhratar Member Member Faculty Representative.
7 Mr.Selvyn Rodrigues Member Faculty Representative.
8 Pooja Gujral Member Representative of Parents belonging to Fresher’s Category.
9 Reena Damania Member Representative of Parents belonging to Senior Student.
10 Mr.Aniket Dalvi Member Member Representative of Non-teaching staff.
11 Lovesh Chiluveri Member Representative of Students belonging to Fresher’s Category.
12 Harpavit Gujral Member Representative of Parents belonging to Fresher’s Category.
13 Vatsal Damania Member Representative of Students belonging to Senior Category
14 Delroy Fernandes Member President of the College Student's Council
Sr.No. Name of member Position Capacity in which representing Committee
1 Mr Conrad Dsouza Chairman Principal-SRIHM
2 Mr.Selvyn Rodriques Member Senior Faculty Member
3 Ms.Madhuri Deshbhratar Member Senior Faculty Member
4 Mr.Sameer Dighe Member Senior Faculty Member
5 Ms.Reshma Nagarkar Member Senior Faculty Member
6 Mr.Aniket Dalvi Member Senior Faculty Member
Sr.No. Name Of Staff Designation
1 Mr. Conrad D’Souza Chairman
2 Ms. Madhuri Deshbhratar Coordinator
3 Mr. Ajay Meshram Member
4 Mr. Vaibhav Gaikwad Member
5 Mr. Manoj Kamble Member
Sr.No. Name Position Designation
1 Ms.Madhuri Deshbhratar Presiding Officer Assistant Professor
2 Ms. Suchismita Roy Indra Member Assistant Professor
3 Ms. Crystal Rocha Member Assistant Professor
4 Mr. Aniket Dalvi Member Head Clerk
5 Ms. Deepali Darekar Member Jr. Clerk
6 Mr.Delroy Fernandes Member President, Student Council
7 Ms.Divya Bhatia Member General Secretary, Student Council
8 Ms. Bharati Kakkad Member N.G.O. Representative
Sr.No. Name Position Capacity in which representing IQAC
1 Mr. Arvind Tiwai Secretary Nominee of the society
2 Mr. Mandar Parab Principal Representative of the Management
3 Prin. Conrad D’souza Principal Chairperson
4 Mrs. Suchismita Roy Indra Assistant Professor IQAC Coordinator
5 Mr. Yogesh Utekar Associate Professor Teacher
6 Mr. Selvyn Rodrigues Assistant Professor Teacher
7 Ms. Madhuri Deshbratar Assistant Professor Teacher
8 Ms. Reshma Nagarkar Assistant Professor Teacher
9 Mr. Aniket Dalvi Head Clerk Administrative Officer
10 Mr. Sameer Sud General Manager, The Leela Mumbai Employer
11 Chef Paul Naronha Executive Chef, ITC Grand Central, Mumbai Employer
12 Mr.Delroy Fernandes President Student Nominee
13 Ms.Divya Bhatia General Secretary Student Nominee

PLACEMENTS

TRAINING & PLACEMENTS

Download Brochure

    Download Brochure

      Education Excellence Award